Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module
The Fuel Module Assembly is an essential component that ensures a steady supply of fuel for proper engine function.
Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module
منتج #: 43110535

Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module

منتج #: 43110535

TND 767

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الثلاثاء, سبتمبر 01
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Fuel Module Assembly is an essential component that ensures a steady supply of fuel for proper engine function.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

High Compatibility
The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is designed to fit a wide range of vehicles, ensuring easy installation and optimal performance without modification.
Durable Design
Crafted with premium materials, this fuel module offers exceptional resistance to corrosion and wear, enhancing longevity compared to traditional fuel systems.
Enhanced Performance
This fuel module improves fuel delivery efficiency, boosting engine performance and fuel economy, meeting the needs of consumers seeking reliable and efficient solutions.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop for Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module Assembly and get high-quality fuel module for your vehicle. Fast and global shipping. Visit Ubuy Tunisia for a wide selection of automotive parts.
Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
Compatible with Vehicle TypeCar
Part Interchange InfoFG1333
Auto Part PositionRear
Gas TypeGasoline
Mounting TypeTank Mount
Operation ModeAutomatic
Product GradeNew
Automotive Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
OEM Equivalent Part NumberAFS0863S, RE0863S, E2348M, A33021, 953-4136, 3L2Z 9H307-EB, 3L2Z 9H307-EC, 3L2Z 9H307-ED, DFG1333, SP2008M, P76021M, PFS-1017, PFS-441, M312909,
Connector TypeNPT or BSPP
Item Dimensions15.7 x 15.69 x 8.3 inches (39.9 x 39.9 x 21.1 cm)
Item Weight0.27 g
Material TypeMetal
Body MaterialPlastic
Brand NameDelphi
Manufacturer Part NumberFG1333
Global Trade Identification Number00689604232996
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerDelphi
UPC689604232996
Number of Items1
Included ComponentsFuel Pump Module Assembly
Item Type NameAutomotive replacement Fuel Pump Module Assembly
Model NumberFG1333
Product StylePiston
BrandDelphi
Vehicle Service TypeCar
Item dimensions L x W x H15.7 x 15.69 x 8.3 inches (39.9 x 39.9 x 21.1 cm)
MaterialMetal

بضائع خطيرة

لتجنب التأخير في عملية التخليص الجمركي للبضائع الخطرة، يجب فتح الشحنة في مرفق المستودع الخاص بنا للتحقق من مستوى المكونات الخطرة. يرجى الاطلاع على قائمة Dangerous goods here.

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Fuel Efficiency Seekers

    Ideal for drivers looking to improve fuel economy and engine performance in their vehicles.

  • DIY Mechanics

    Great for those who prefer to install fuel modules themselves instead of paying for professional installation.

  • Older Vehicle Owners

    Perfect for owners of older models needing reliable fuel delivery solutions to keep engines running smoothly.

Not Suitable For
  • High-Performance Vehicles

    Not suitable for high-performance or modified vehicles that require specialized fuel modules for peak performance.

وصف المنتج

Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module used for?

    إجابه: The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is designed to deliver fuel from the tank to the engine with optimal pressure and flow. It plays a crucial role in your vehicle's fuel system, ensuring your engine receives the right amount of fuel for efficient performance. This module integrates the fuel pump, sender, and strainer into a single unit, streamlining the installation process. If your vehicle exhibits symptoms like rough idling or decreased performance, replacing the fuel module can improve fuel delivery and restore engine efficiency.
  • سؤال: What vehicles is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module compatible with?

    إجابه: The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is compatible with a range of vehicles, including various models from manufacturers like General Motors and Chevrolet. Its design caters to both common and specialized applications, ensuring a precise fit and function. It’s essential to check your vehicle’s specifications or consult a professional to confirm compatibility. Using the correct module enhances fuel efficiency and engine responsiveness, thus optimizing your vehicle's performance.
  • سؤال: How do I install the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    إجابه: Installing the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module involves a few steps but can be manageable with the right tools. Begin by relieving the fuel system pressure, then disconnect the battery. Remove any components obstructing access to the fuel tank. Once exposed, take out the old module and replace it with the new Delphi FG1333 module, ensuring secure connections. It's beneficial to follow a vehicle-specific manual for accuracy. Proper installation enhances fuel delivery and prolongs the module’s lifespan, preventing future vehicle issues.
  • سؤال: Are there any signs that I need a new Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    إجابه: Yes, several warning signs indicate it may be time to replace your Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module. Common indicators include difficulty starting the engine, stalling, or poor acceleration. You might also notice a fluctuating fuel gauge or decreased fuel efficiency. If you encounter any of these symptoms, it's advisable to have the module inspected. Addressing these issues promptly can prevent more extensive damage to your vehicle's engine and ensure smoother operation.
  • سؤال: What materials is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module made from?

    إجابه: The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is constructed from high-quality materials designed for durability and performance. It typically features a corrosion-resistant housing and uses dependable internal components to ensure consistent fuel delivery. These materials are crucial for withstanding harsh automotive environments, ensuring longevity and reliability. Opting for high-quality materials in fuel modules can significantly reduce the risk of malfunction, which is critical for maintaining overall vehicle performance.
  • سؤال: Is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module tested for performance?

    إجابه: Yes, the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module undergoes rigorous testing for quality and performance before it reaches the market. Each module is evaluated to ensure it meets specific industry standards, delivering reliable fuel flow and pressure. This testing process helps to identify potential issues, ensuring compatibility across various models. By choosing a well-tested module, you can expect improved fuel efficiency and overall engine performance, which translates to a better driving experience.
  • سؤال: Can I use aftermarket parts instead of the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    إجابه: While aftermarket parts can be an option, using the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is highly recommended for optimal performance. OEM parts are specifically engineered for your vehicle's requirements, ensuring precise fit and compatibility. Aftermarket parts may vary in quality, which could lead to issues like fuel leaks or inefficiency. Staying with OEM parts like the Delphi FG1333 ensures your vehicle operates as intended, maintaining reliability and performance.
  • سؤال: What is the warranty information for the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    إجابه: Delphi typically provides a limited warranty for the FG1333 Fuel Module, reflecting their commitment to quality and reliability. The specifics can vary, so it’s best to consult the documentation that comes with the product. Having warranty coverage signifies confidence in the module's performance and durability, offering peace of mind to users. Always keep your receipt and any necessary paperwork in case you need to claim warranty service in the future.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module from Ubuy in Tunisia. Ubuy offers a reliable shopping experience with a focus on delivering quality auto parts. Their extensive selection ensures you can find what you need conveniently, along with detailed product information to aid your decision-making. Shopping through Ubuy helps streamline your search for essential vehicle components, providing access to trusted brands like Delphi.
  • سؤال: What are some common issues associated with the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    إجابه: Common issues with the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module may include fuel leaks, noise from the fuel pump, or inaccurate fuel gauge readings. These problems can arise from installation errors, wear and tear over time, or even contamination in the fuel system. Regular maintenance and timely replacement are critical to avoid these issues, ensuring your vehicle maintains optimal performance and efficiency. Monitoring fuel system behavior can help identify these issues early, mitigating further complications.

Delphi Electric Fuel Pumps FG1333 Editorial Review

The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module has garnered positive feedback from users who praise its performance and reliability in comparison to other fuel pumps on the market. Customers specifically highlight how well it fits and functions, some noting that it has been working seamlessly for several months. The unit has proven to be a significant improvement over budget alternatives, as one user stated they had previously experienced issues with a cheaper, non-branded fuel pump from Amazon that failed within two months. Delphi is recognized as a reputable original equipment manufacturer, which adds to the product's credibility. Many users express a strong preference for Delphi products, citing their superior build quality and Consistent reliability. Nonetheless, there was a mention of a missing strainer, which was surprising to some users given Delphi's usual standards for this component. Overall, the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is recommended as a high-quality replacement part that exceeds expectations compared to other options, particularly those of lower cost. **

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Perfect fit and reliable performance
  • Superior build quality compared to cheap alternatives
  • Long-lasting functionality
  • Reputation as a trusted original equipment supplier

سلبيات

  • Missing strainer in the package as compared to previous standards

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.